Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Serenity Bell

Titles: Counseling
Departments: Licensed Staff, Counseling

Kerry Bergstrom

Titles: Kindergarten
Departments: Licensed Staff, Kindergarten

Jill Brenner

Titles: Nurse
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services

Stephanie Crosen

Titles: Teacher of the Blind/Visually Impaired
Departments: Licensed Staff

Evan Cuthbert

Titles: 3rd Grade Substitute Teacher
Departments: Support Staff

Sheri Daigler

Titles: ELD/GT
Departments: Licensed Staff, GT

Melissa Dhyne

Titles: Preschool Paraprofessional
Departments: Support Staff

Jill Dixon

Titles: Preschool
Departments: Licensed Staff, Preschool

Kellie Duffy

Titles: SPED
Departments: Licensed Staff, SPED

Alyssa Eikmeier

Titles: World Language & Media
Departments: Licensed Staff, Media, World Language

Sharon Farmer

Departments: Support Staff

Lisa Ferguson

Titles: Media
Departments: Support Staff, Media

Shelley Flavell

Titles: Perm Sub
Departments: Licensed Staff, Substitute

Heather Gard

Titles: Health Para
Departments: Support Staff, Health Services

Ashley Girodo

Titles: 5th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 5th Grade

Jessica Grafmiller

Titles: 2nd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 2nd Grade

Julia Gregory

Titles: 3rd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 3rd Grade

Amy Heflin

Titles: Occupational Therapist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services

Maria Holguin

Titles: Lead Custodian
Departments: Support Staff

Carole Horvath

Titles: PE
Departments: Licensed Staff, PE

Lara Jackman

Titles: LRT
Departments: Licensed Staff, LRT

Marlee Jacobs

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Support Staff

Kate Jansen

Titles: STEM
Departments: Licensed Staff, STEM

Mark Jeche

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Support Staff

Shannon Klefsaas

Titles: 1st Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 1st Grade

Jackie Koetteritz

Titles: 4th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 4th Grade

Audra Larcom

Titles: Psychologist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services

Courtney Laszlo

Titles: Kindergarten
Departments: Licensed Staff, Kindergarten

Jen Leslie

Titles: SPED
Departments: Licensed Staff, SPED

Ashly Lowdermilk

Titles: 4th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 4th Grade

Julie Lyne

Titles: Special Ed Para Professional
Departments: Support Staff

Helen Moorman

Titles: Kitchen Manager
Departments: Support Staff

Anita Overmyer

Titles: 3rd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 3rd Grade

Jodi Owens

Titles: 2nd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 2nd Grade

Jennifer Pennette

Titles: Preschool
Departments: Licensed Staff, Preschool

Carisa Peterson

Titles: PreSchool Paraprofessional
Departments: Support Staff

Kim Ramey

Titles: Physical Therapist
Departments: Licensed Staff

Marion Resnick

Titles: Speech Therapist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services

Lissette Rodriguez

Titles: Family Liaison
Departments: Licensed Staff, Central Administration, Office

Danielle Root

Titles: 5th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 5th Grade

Mary Schlegel

Titles: Spec Ed Paraprofessional
Departments: Support Staff

Anne Schneider

Departments: Support Staff

Rebecca Spiro

Titles: World Language
Departments: Licensed Staff, World Language

Carolyn Springer

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Support Staff, Office

Robyn Sutherland

Titles: Principal
Departments: Licensed Staff, Administrator

Lara West

Departments: Licensed Staff

Lorna Wolf

Titles: Music
Departments: Licensed Staff, Music