Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Sarah Altschuler

Titles: Media and Technology Specialist
Email:

Serenity Bell

Titles: Counseling
Departments: Licensed Staff, Counseling
Email:

Kerry Bergstrom

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Departments: Licensed Staff, 1st Grade
Email:

Jill Brenner

Titles: Nurse
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services
Email:

Stephanie Crosen

Titles: Teacher of the Blind/Visually Impaired
Departments: Licensed Staff
Email:

Sheri Daigler

Titles: ELD/GT
Departments: Licensed Staff, GT
Email:

Jill Dixon

Titles: Preschool
Departments: Licensed Staff, Preschool
Email:

Kellie Duffy

Titles: SPED
Departments: Licensed Staff, SPED
Email:

Marion Emmett

Titles: Speech Therapist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services
Email:

Sharon Farmer

Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Lisa Ferguson

Titles: Media
Departments: Support Staff, Media
Email:

Amy Flanagan

Titles: Special Education Paraprofessional
Departments: Support Staff, SPED
Email:

Shelley Flavell

Titles: Perm Sub
Departments: Licensed Staff, Substitute
Email:

Heather Gard

Titles: Health Para
Departments: Support Staff, Health Services
Email:

Ashley Girodo

Titles: 5th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 5th Grade
Email:

Jessica Grafmiller

Titles: 2nd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 2nd Grade
Email:

Julia Gregory

Titles: Kindergarten
Departments: Licensed Staff, 3rd Grade
Email:

Amy Heflin

Titles: Occupational Therapist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services
Email:

Maria Holguin

Titles: Lead Custodian
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Carole Horvath

Titles: PE
Departments: Licensed Staff, PE
Email:

Lara Jackman

Titles: LRT
Departments: Licensed Staff, LRT
Email:

Marlee Jacobs

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Kate Jansen

Titles: STEAM Teacher
Departments: Licensed Staff, STEM
Email:

Mark Jeche

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Shannon Klefsaas

Titles: 1st Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 1st Grade
Email:

Jackie Koetteritz

Titles: 4th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 4th Grade
Email:

Audra Larcom

Titles: Psychologist
Departments: Licensed Staff, Health Services
Email:

Courtney Laszlo

Titles: Kindergarten
Departments: Licensed Staff, Kindergarten
Email:

Jen Leslie

Titles: SPED
Departments: Licensed Staff, SPED
Email:

Ashly Lowdermilk

Titles: 4th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 4th Grade
Email:

Julie Lyne

Titles: Special Ed Para Professional
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Helen Moorman

Titles: Kitchen Manager
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Anita Overmyer

Titles: 3rd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 3rd Grade
Email:

Jodi Owens

Titles: 2nd Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 2nd Grade
Email:

Jennifer Pennette

Titles: Preschool
Departments: Licensed Staff, Preschool
Email:

Carisa Peterson

Titles: PreSchool Paraprofessional
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Kim Ramey

Titles: Physical Therapist
Departments: Licensed Staff
Email:

Jennifer Robbins

Titles: World Language
Departments: Licensed Staff, World Language
Email:

Lissette Rodriguez

Titles: Family Liaison
Departments: Licensed Staff, Office
Email:

Danielle Root

Titles: 5th Grade
Departments: Licensed Staff, 5th Grade
Email:

Mary Schlegel

Titles: Spec Ed Paraprofessional
Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Anne Schneider

Departments: Support Staff
Email:

Carolyn Springer

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Support Staff, Office
Email:

Robyn Sutherland

Titles: Principal
Departments: Licensed Staff, Administrator
Email:

Lara West

Departments: Licensed Staff
Email:

Lorna Wolf

Titles: Music
Departments: Licensed Staff, Music
Email: